midi in —> cv out?

frontpage Forums Product questions and support SH-1oh1 midi in —> cv out?

Viewing 3 posts - 1 through 3 (of 3 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #9482
    Anonymous

    Hi, I’ve just order the 1oh1 upgrade kit and I wanted to confirm that any midi into the 101 transmits out of the cv and gate? i’m currently using a 101 with the roland 102 expander unit and having a load of fun. cheers, Bevan

    #9483
    tubbutec
    Keymaster

    yes, midi in is of course passed to cv – out. It behaves as if you were playing on the keyboard.

    For further information check out chapter 8 ‘extended pitch range’ in the user manual

    #9484
    Anonymous

    awesome thanks.

Viewing 3 posts - 1 through 3 (of 3 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.